Krzysztof Kieślowski Film School      |      kieslowski.pl

2022

Time to Revolt - Jantar Award for the Best Short Documentary Film, 41. Koszalin Festival of Film Debuts Młodzi i Film (Koszalin, Poland)

Imprisoned - Grand Prix in the student film category, 68. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

The Hero - Jury Award in the Live-Action Category, 62. Zlín Film Festival International Film Festival for Children and Youth (Zlín, Czechia)

The Hero - Audience Award, 19. Węgiel Film Festiwal (Katowice, Poland)

Mother's Day - Special Jury Award, 19. Węgiel Film Festiwal (Katowice, Poland)

The Hero - Jury film Award "Eastern European Film", 45. Grenzland-Filmtage Selb International Film Festival (Selb, Germany)

Last Days of Summer - Best Original Score Award, Women’s International Film Festival Nigeria (WIFFEN), (Abuja, Nigeria)

2021

Lolo - Mimi Derba award for Best Silent Short Film, Festival Internacional de Cine Silente México (Puebla, Mexico)

Tha Gap is Always Third - Winner, Formula Mundi Filmfestival (Fulda, Germany)

Holding Your Breath - Distinction "Silver Mammoth", 1. The Polish Sports Film Festival (Zakopane, Poland)

Vyraj - Best Student Film, Macau International Short Film Festival (Macau, China)

Vyraj - Grand Prix, International Film School Festival (Tetouan, Morocco)

Vyraj - Jury Mention in the New Talents: Live-Action Competition, PÖFF Shorts Black Nights Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia)

You Haven't Seen What I've Seen - Grand Prix, Barć Film Festival (Barcin, Poland)

Ela's love. Excerpts - III Award, Barć Film Festival (Barcin, Poland)

East West - A Scholarship in Mikołaj Wojciechowski's name for promising filmmakers, OFFeliada Film Festival (Gniezno, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful - Fotostube Award for Best Cinematography, OFFeliada Film Festival (Gniezno, Poland)

Last Days of Summer - "Horacy" Award of the Youth Jury, Special mention of the Student Jury, "Laertes" Award of the Journalist Jury, OFFeliada Film Festival (Gniezno, Poland)

Submission - Political Criticism Club Award, "Ikar" Award for the best science fiction/fantasy short film, "Rozenkranc" Award, OFFeliada Film Festival (Gniezno, Poland)

Last Days of Summer - Audience Award in the European Competition, Young Jury Award, „Des Passeurs de Courts" Award, 36. Brest European Short Film Festival (Brest, France)

Submission - Jan Machulski Award for the best film

The Hero - Award for the best short film, 28. Ann Arbor Polish Film Festival (Ann Arbor, United States)

The Hero - Bridging the Borders Award, 22. Polish Film Festival Los Angeles (Los Angeles, United States)

Submission - Frapa Award in the protagonist category, 10. Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

East West - Award for the best actress in short to Daria Polunina, The Pigeon International Film Festival, (Ísafjordur, Iceland)

Vyraj - Special mention in the International Short Film Competition, 9. Dracula Film Festival (Brasov, Romania)

East West - Commendation, 24. International Film Festival Zoom – Zblizenia (Jelenia Góra, Poland)

Submission - Grand Prix in the fiction category, 19. Opolskie Lamy Film Festival (Opole, Poland)

The Hero - The Main Award in the category of the best etude, 12. "Camera Action" Film Critics Festival (Łódź, Poland)

Liberty - Youth Jury Award in the category of the best etude, 12. "Camera Action" Film Critics Festival (Łódź, Poland)

Anatomy Lesson - The Best Short Film, Kingston Film Festival (Kingston Upon Thames, United Kingdom)

Vyraj - The ELBE DOCK Award for short film, International Film Festival ELBE DOCK (Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic)

Last Days of Summer - The first award, 15. Film Festival of Independent Cinema CK OFF (Przemyśl, Poland)

Mother Dear - The third award, 15. Film Festival of Independent Cinema CK OFF (Przemyśl, Poland)

Anew - Honourable mention for editing, Przeźrocza Film Festival (Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland)

Tumble - Prize for the best actor in short to Piotr Polak, Horrible Imaginings Film Festival (Santa Ana, California, United States)

Mother’s Day – Best film in the international competition, Bengaluru International Short Film Festival (Bangalore, India)

Last Days of Summer - Special mention for acting for Julia Kuzka, 50. Lubuskie Film Summer (Łagów, Poland)

Test - Best Student Film in July edition, Bucharest ShortCut CineFest (Romania)

Anew – Special Mention in the non-fiction category, 21. International Film Schools Festival (Montevideo, Uruguay)

Mother’s Day – Best Student Film in July edition, SHORT to the Point (Bucharest, Romania)

Submission - Suwałki Culture Centre Award for third place, "Wajda na Nowo" Film Festival (Suwałki, Poland)

Submission - Mention of the Youth Jury, 24. Summer with Muses Festival (Nowogard, Poland)

Vyraj - Youth Jury Award, 13. Short Waves Festival (Poznań, Poland)

Submission - Special Mention for feature film, 2. Long Story Short Film Festival (Wrocław, Poland)

East West – Best Director Student Film, Košice International Monthly Film Festival, (Košice, Slovakia)

Test - Audience Award, Best Sci-Fi Short Film, Best Director Short Film, Special Mention Screenplay Short Film, Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film, Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film, Best Cinematography Short Film, Best Art Direction Short Film, Best Sound Design Short Film, Best Production Short Film, Five Continents International Film Festival (Puerto la Cruz, Venezuela)

End of the World – The Paper Bird Award for best fiction, LJMU MA Short Film Festival (Liverpool, United Kingdom)

Submission - Award for the best cinematography, 18. Węgiel Film Festival (Katowice, Poland)

Last Days of Summer - Youth Jury Award, 67. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

Flora - Honorable mention, 67. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

Test - Audience Award for Best Cinematography, DRAMA FEEDBACK Film Festival (United States)

2020

Skin – Best Student Film, Welsh Dragon Award, International Film Festival of Wales (United Kingdom)

Julek – Distinction in the film reportage category, Festiwal Wrażliwy (Tricity, Poland)

Tumble - Polish Film Institute Award for Best Polish Film, 29th Euroshorts Young Filmmakers International Film Festival (Gdańsk, Poland)

Love – Centre of Culture and Art in Konin Award, 66. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Special mention for student film, Youth Jury Award, 66. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

Hi, How are You – Bytom’s Lion for best short feature film, Bytom Film Festival - Festival of Film Popularizers (Bytom, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Bytom’s Lion for best short documentary film, Bytom Film Festival - Festival of Film Popularizers (Bytom, Poland)

Julek – Distinction of the artistic commission, XXVI Festival of Documentary Forms NURT (Kielce, Poland)

Lolo – The Best Short Film, 15. Batumi International Art-House Film Festival (Batumi, Georgia)

Test - CYIFF 2020 GOT TALENT Award, Cyprus International Film Festival (Nicosia, Cyprus)

Submission – Main Award „The Youth Perspective” short fiction competition, Spektrum Festival (Świdnica, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Award in European Competition for the best film, Szczecin Film Festival (Szczecin, Poland)

Restart – Award in „Zachodniopomorskie shorty” section for the best film, Szczecin Film Festival (Szczecin, Poland)

I am – Special Mention, Bosifest - Belgrade International Film Festival For And By People With Disabilities (Belgrade, Serbia)

Skin - Best Student Film, Venice Film Awards (Venice, Italy)

You Haven’t Seen What I’ve Seen - Main Prize Golden Baltic Herring, Blue Sea Film Festival (Rauma, Finland)

Tumble – Special Jury Award, 18. PIKE Happy End Optimism Film Festival (Rzeszów, Poland)

Tumble - Grand Prix, IV Film Festival „Świat Maklaka” (Konstancin-Jeziorna, Poland)

Rickshaw – Third Award, IV Film Festival „Świat Maklaka” (Konstancin-Jeziorna, Poland)

Vyraj – Youth Jury Award, Camera Action Festival (Łódź, Poland)

Submission – Special Mention, Camera Action Festival (Łódź, Poland)

Documentary Movie – Special Mention, The Carpathian Mountain International Film Festival (Uzhhorod, Ukraine)

My Country So Beautiful – Grand Prix, Best Off Festival (Warsaw, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Best Documentary in the International Competition Short Films, It’s All True International Documentary Film Festival (São Paulo, Brazil)

Tumble – Grand Prix, XIV Film Festival of Independent Cinema CK OFF (Przemyśl, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Best Documentary, Solanin Film Festival (Nowa Sól, Poland)

Tumble - Special Mention, Solanin Film Festival (Nowa Sól, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Special mention for best social issues short film, 13. Polish National Film Meetings Kameralne Lato in Radom (Radom, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Commendation, 23. International Film Festival Zoom – Zblizenia (Jelenia Góra, Poland)

Dam – The Tënk Award, FIPADOC International Documentary Festival (Biarritz, France)

My Country So Beautiful – Special Mention, 17. Węgiel Film Festival (Katowice, Poland)

Tumble – Audience Award, 17. Węgiel Film Festival (Katowice, Poland)

Hi, How are You – Audience Award, Long Story Short Film Festival (Wrocław, Poland)

Ela’s love. Excerpts – Special Mention for feature film, Long Story Short Film Festival (Wrocław, Poland)

Dam – Special Mention for documentary film, Long Story Short Film Festival (Wrocław, Poland)

Last Days of Summer – Best Cinematography Award for Kamil Małecki, Special Mention for acting – Julia Kuzka, 60th Krakow Film Festival (Krakow, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Best Short Film, International Film Festival Febiofest Bratislava (Bratislava, Slovakia)

The Whisperer – Runner Up in the College Short Category, Southeast Regional Film Festival (Florida, United States)

A Bad Night Story – Special mention, Neisse Film Festival (Großhennersdorf, Germany)

What Blocks Are Humming About – PFFA Discovering Eye Award For Young Filmmakers in a documentary film category, Polish Film Festival in America (Chicago, United States)

A Flower of One Night - Prize for the best actress to Malwina Laska, Mantova Lovers Short Film Festival (Mantova, Italy)

What Blocks Are Humming About – Frapa Award in the protagonist category, 9. Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

Skin - Jury Award Best Student, 18. Riverside International Film Festival (Riverside, United States)

2019

Skin – Best Student Film, Best Student – Director, New York Cinematography Awrads (New York, United States)

Skin – Best Student Film, New York Movie Awards (New York, United States)

Lolo – Award for the author of the best cinematography in a Polish student short film – Fryderyk Potoczek, 26th International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima (Krakow, Poland)

A Bad Night Story – Best Sound Award for Konrad Błaszczyk, Koszalin Debut Film Festival „Young and Film” (Koszalin, Poland)

King – Lune Documentaire Award, International Film Festival of Rennes (Rennes, France)

Elizabeth – Best Short Film Award, Female Eye Film Festival (Toronto, Canada)

The Last Client – The Special Prize of the Jury, 10. Baku International Short Film Festival ( Baku, Azerbaijan)

Dam – Jury Prize, Sound & Image Challenge International Festival (Macau, China)

I’ve Got Something for You Too – Best Cinematography Award, Küstendorf Film & Music Festival (Drvengrad, Serbia)

Dust – Signs Award, 17.International Festival Signes de Nuit (Berlin, Germany)

I’ve Got Something for You Too – Special Mention, 22. International Film Festival Zoom – Zblizenia (Jelenia Góra, Poland)

Dam – Best Student Film, Go Short – International Short Film Festival Nijmegen (Nijmegen, Netherlands)

Dam – Special Mention, Moscow International Documentary Film Festival DOKer (Moscow, Russia)

The Beast – Special Jury Award, Sukhum International Film Festival (Abkhazia)

People Talk – Award for the best film from East Europe, 42. Grenzland-Filmtage Selb International Film Festival (Selb, Germany)

Wonder Girls – Best Drama Award, Flicks International Student Short Film Festival (Usva, Netherlands)

Elizabeth – Grand Prix, Yerevan International Short Film Festival (Yerevan, Armenia)

My Country So Beautiful – The Golden Hobby-Horse, 59th Krakow Film Festival (Krakow, Poland)

Dam – Grand Prix, 65. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

The Blackgod – Special Mention in the Main Competition, Gdansk DocFilm Festival (Gdansk, Poland)

The Last Client – Special Mention in the Polish Short Film Competition, Gdansk DocFilm Festival (Gdansk, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Jantar Award for the Best Short Documentary Film, Koszalin Debut Film Festival „Young and Film” (Koszalin, Poland)

Hi, How are You – Canal+ Award, Koszalin Debut Film Festival „Young and Film” (Koszalin, Poland)

The Last Client – First Shot Award, Kołobrzeg Suspense Film Festival (Kołobrzeg, Poland)

The Beast – Grand Prix, Film Festival „Świat Maklaka” (Konstancin-Jeziorna, Poland)

King – Special Award, Film Festival „Świat Maklaka” (Konstancin-Jeziorna, Poland)

Dam – Special Mention, FEST - New Directors New Films Festival (Espinho, Portugal)

Casting – Best Student Film, Pärnu International Documentary Film Festival (Pärnu, Estonia)

Dam – Special mention for best social issues short film, 12. Polish National Film Meetings Kameralne Lato in Radom (Radom, Poland)

Ravik The Steppe Turtle – Best Film, The Quarantine Film Festival (Varna, Bulgaria)

My Pleasure – Best Student Film, Beach Film Festival Ohrid (Ohrid,North Macedonia)

Ordinary Life of Sophie – Best Feature Film in Short Film Competition, Sopot Film Festival (Sopot, Poland)

A Flower of One Night – Third Award, Notofest Film Festival Suwalki (Suwalki, Poland)

Badylok – Award for the best cinematography, Notofest Film Festival Suwalki (Suwalki, Poland)

Dam - Zuzanna Jagoda Kolska Prize for the youngest filmmaker at the festival, New Horizons International Film Festival (Wrocław, Poland)

The Beast – Jury Special Mention, Solanin Film Festival (Nowa Sól, Poland)

I’ve Got Something for You Too – Jury Special Mention, Solanin Film Festival (Nowa Sól, Poland)

Elizabeth – Mention from the organizers, Solanin Film Festival (Nowa Sól, Poland)

I’ve Got Something for You Too – Best Fiction, FIKE Evora International Short Film Festival (Evora, Portugal)

The Beast – Grand Prix, 13. Film Festival of Independent Cinema CK OFF (Przemyśl, Poland)

Where is Grandpa? – Special Mention, 13. Film Festival of Independent Cinema CK OFF (Przemyśl. Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – New Eye Award, Film Festival „Przezrocza” (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

The Last Client – Best Cinematography, Autumn in Voronet International Film Festival (Gura Humorului, Romania)

Ravik The Steppe Turtle – Best Director, Autumn in Voronet International Film Festival (Gura Humorului, Romania)

My Pleasure – Best Student Film, Figueira Film Art (Figueira da Foz, Portugal)

Badylok – „Frapa” Award, Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

The Beast – Special Mention, Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

Dam – Audience Award, Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

Hi, How are You – Best Student Film, Camera Action Festival (Łódź, Poland)

My Country So Beautiful – Audience Award, Off Cinema International Documentary Film Festival (Poznań, Poland)

Badylok – First Award in the Student Film category, XXVI MFFN "Publicystyka" 2019 (Kędzierzyn – Koźle, Poland)

The Last Tale About Earth – Jury Special Award, Izmir International Short Film Festival (Izmir, Turkey)

Elizabeth – „Offelia” Award for feature short film, 13. Film Festival OFFeliada (Gniezno, Poland)

Casting – „Offelia” Award for Documentary short film, 13. Film Festival OFFeliada (Gniezno, Poland)

Elizabeth – Youth Jury Award, 13. Film Festival OFFeliada (Gniezno, Poland)

Casting – Political Criticism Club Award, 13. Film Festival OFFeliada (Gniezno, Poland)

My Pleasure – Best Student Short, Under The Stars International Film Festival (Bari, Italy)

Ordinary Life of Sophie - Best Polish Film, Węgiel Film Festival (Katowice, Poland)

2018

The Return – Best International Short Movie Award, Euganea Film Festival (Padua, Italy)

Sweet Home Czyżewo - Jantar Award for the Best Feature Short Film, Koszalin Debut Film Festival „Young and Film” (Koszalin, Poland)

Dam – Jantar Award for the Best Documentary Short Film, Koszalin Debut Film Festival „Young and Film” (Koszalin, Poland)

Dregs – Youth Jury Award, 64. OKFA (Konin, Poland)

Ordinary Life of Sophie – Best Short Film, 43. Gdynia Film Festival (Gdynia, Poland)

Dam – Grand Prix, 35. International Film Festival Up to 21 (Warsaw, Poland)

Dust – Grand Prix, Quebec City Film Festival (Quebec, Canada)

The Beast – Grand Prix, WAMA Film Festival (Olsztyn, Poland)

It’s Really Awesome – Best Directing Award in the Student Competition, Autumn in Voronet International Film Festival (Gura Humorului, Romania)

It’s Really Awesome – Best Directing, 5th Taratsa International Film Festival (Thessaloniki, Greece)

Dust – Grand Prix, 11. Polish National Film Meetings Kameralne Lato in Radom (Radom, Poland)

It’s Really Awesome - Best Student Film, Camera Action Festival (Łódź, Poland)

People Talk - Frapa” Award, Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

King – Special Mention, Festiwal Filmów Frapujących (Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland)

The Blackgod – The award for the most moving film, Szczecin European Film Festival (Szczecin, Poland)

Ordinary Life of Sophie – Special Mention, SPEKTRUM Film Festival (Świdnica, Poland)

Dregs – French Critics Discovery Prize, 41st Poitiers Film Festival (Poitiers, France)

Dam – Special Mention in the Etiuda Competition, 25th International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima (Krakow, Poland)

The Blackgod - Special Mention in the Etiuda Competition, 25th International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima (Krakow, Poland)

Nothing New Under The Sun – Grand Prix in the Student Competition, Autumn in Voronet International Film Festival (Gura Humorului, Romania)

Nothing New Under The Sun – Special Award, Student International Film Festival STIFF (Rijeka, Croatia)

Sweet Home Czyżewo - Cinema Without Borders Special Jury Award for short film, Los Angeles Polish Film Festival (Los Angeles, United States)

It’s Really Awesome - Best Cinematography - Küstendorf Film & Music Festival (Serbia)

Dust - Best Documentary - Festival du court métrage de Clermont-Ferrand (France)

I know – Best Cinematography - The Cambridge International Student Film Festival (United Kingdom)

Nothing New Under The Sun - Special Award of Visegrad Group – International Film Festival ZOOM - Zblizenia in Jelenia Gora (Poland)

Nothing New Under The Sun - First Prize - Polish Competition - Short Waves Festival (Poland)

Dust - Third Prize - Polish Competition - Short Waves Festival (Poland)

Dregs – Audience Award - Short Waves Festival (Poland)

Nothing New Under The Sun - Best Film - Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Nothing New Under The Sun - Best Cinematography - Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Dregs – Best Polish Film - Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Dust - Best Short Documentary - Moscow International Documentary Film Festival DOKer (Russia)

Dust - Special Mention - International Student Film Festival Sehsüchte (Germany)

Dust - Audience Award - International Student Film Festival Opavský Páv (Czech Republic)

Daniel - Grand Prix FINA - 15th Millennium Docs Against Gravity Film Festival (Poland)

Marysia's World - Second Award in the "Kinematografek" category, Okiem Młodych International Documentary Film Festival (Świdnica, Poland)

Marysia's World - Special Mention for documentary short film, Koszalin Debuts Film Festival "Young and Film" (Koszalin, Poland)

2017

The Return - Award - Best International Short Film - Euganea Film Festival (Padua, Italy)

Nothing New Under The Sun - Silver Lajkonik for the Best Short Film - Krakow Film Festival (Cracow, Poland)

The Return - Award in the competition "First Shot" - First Place - Kołobrzeg Suspense Film Festival (Poland, Kołobrzeg)

Nothing New Under The Sun - Lucjan Bokińiec’s Award - Best Film in the Polish Short Film Competition - Polish Film Festival (Gdynia, Poland)

Daniel - Award - Best Short Documentary Film - International Film Festival "FerFilm" (Uroševac, Kosovo)

Daniel - Special Award - Polish Film Meetings "Kameralne Lato" (Radom, Poland)

Daniel - Grand Prix - category: Student Film - National Independent Cinema Competition (Konin, Poland)

Daniel - Youth Jury Award - National Independent Cinema Competition (Konin, Poland)

Daniel - Award - Best Director - Belgrade International Film Festival "Bosi Fest" (Belgrade, Serbia)

Dust - Grand Prix - Documentary Film Festival "Okiem Młodych" (Świdnica, Poland)

Dust - Special Mention - Krakow Film Festival - (Krakow, Poland)

Dust - Award - Short Documentary - The Youth and Film - The Festival of Film Debuts in Koszalin (Poland)

America - Golden Hedgehog Audience Award - Festival Filmoffo Cinema (Opole Lubelskie, Poland)

Disorder - Award - Best Movie - Taratsa International Film Festival (Saloniki, Greece)

Disorder - Special Mention - Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Katowice, Poland)

Gift - Special Mention - Documentary Film Festival "Okiem Młodych" (Świdnica, Poland)

Fortunately - Award "Kinematografek" - Third Place - Documentary Film Festival "Okiem Młodych" (Świdnica, Poland)

Fortunately - Special Mention - Documentary Film - European Film Festival "Integration You and Me" (Koszalin, Poland)

Lockjaw - Award - category: Student Film - National Independent Cinema Competition (Konin, Poland)

Lockjaw - Special Mention - FebioFest (Bratislava, Slovakia)

Sweet Home Czyzewo - Polish Special Award Multimedia Poland – Polish Film Festival in Gdynia (Gdynia, Poland)

The Return - Grand Prix of Film Etudes – category: Story - 15th Film Festival Opolskie Lamy (Opole, Poland)

Dust - Grand Prix of Film Etudes – category: Document - 15th Film Festival Opolskie Lamy (Opole, Poland)

I’ve Got You – Award - Best Short Film - Tetova International Film Festival ODA (Tetovo, Macedonia)

Jestem - Best Film – Award from the Mayor of Szczecin, an ex aequo prize; Szczecin European Film Festival (Szczecin, Poland)

Evil Deeds - Award - Best Narrative Film – 17th International Student Film Festival (Pisk, Czechy)

Evil Deeds - Grand Prix – category:Fiction Films - Tehran Short Film Festival (Teheran, Iran)

Daniel - Best Short Documentary - FerFilm International Film Festival (Ferizaj, Kosovo)

It’s Really Awesome - Acting Award for Sandra Drzymalska - Koszalin Debut Film Festival "Young and film" (Koszalin, Poland)

Dust - Silver Eye Award - Jihlava International Documentary Film Festival (Czech Republic)

Lockjaw - Award - Best Screenplay - International Student Film Festival – Izmir (Turkey)

Evil Deeds – Award - Best Screenplay - Early Bird International Student Film Festival (Bulgaria)

Disorder - Best Student Film - The International Film Festival Autumn w Voronet (Romania)

Daniel - Award - Best Debut - Ann Arbor Polish Film Festival

Disorder - Grand Prix - Gliwice Off Film Festival Goffr GTW (Gliwice, Poland)

Evil Deeds - Audience Award - Gliwice Off Film Festival Goffr GTW (Gliwice, Poland)

Daniel - Award - Discovering Eye for First Time Filmmakers - Polish Film Festival in America

Dregs – Award - Golden Dinosaur - International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Cracow, Poland)

Dust - 1st Prize in the Polish Competition – Students - International Short Film Festival ŻUBROFFKA (Poland)

Nothing New Under The Sun - Award - Best Story - International Short Film Festival ŻUBROFFKA (Poland)

2016

Lockjaw - Audience Award - International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Cracow, Poland)

Lockjaw - Lucjan Bokińiec Award for Best Film – Young Cinema- Polish Film Festival (Gdynia, Poland)

Debut - Love – Special Mention- Independent Cinema Festival CK OFF (Przemysl, Poland)

America - Special Mention - Best Foreign Short Film - Winchester Short Film Festival (United Kingdom)

America - Grand Prize Early Bird - Early Bird International Student Film Festival (Sofia, Bulgaria)

America - Cinematic Achievement Award - Thess International Short Film Festival (Saloniki, Greece)

America - Special Mention – category: Student Short Film - Rome Independent Film Festival (Rome, Italy)

America - Award Best Movie – International Festival of Student Films (Rijeka, Croatia)

America - Main Award "The Flaming Faun" - Shnit International Shortfilm Festival (New York, USA)

America - Main Award "Offelia" - category: The story - National Film Festival of Amateur and Independent Films "Offeliada" (Gniezno, Poland)

America - Award - Best Short Film - Internationale Filmfest (Eberswalde, Germany)

What I Want - Grand Prix - Independent Cinema Festival CK OFF (Przemysl, Poland)

What I Want - Special Jury Award - Short Film Festival (Nicea, France)

What I Want - Jan Machulski Award - Polish Independent Cinema - the category: Best Director (Poland)

What I Want - Special Award "Cinema Without Borders" - Polish Film Festival (Los Angeles, USA)

What I Want - Main Award "Horacy" - National Festival of Amateur and Independent Film "Offeliada" (Gniezno, Poland)

What I Want - Special Mention - National Festival of Amateur and Independent Film "Offeliada" (Gniezno, Poland)

What I Want - Award - Young Talented Artist - Polish Film Festival in America (Chicago, USA)

Summer - Silver Tadpole - Student Etudes Competition - International Film Festival of the Art of Cinematography (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

America - Best Short Film Award at the 45th International Student Film Festival Sehsüchte (Germany)

America - Golden Horseman of the Youth Jury in the International Competition at the 28th Filmfest Dresden (Germany)

What I Want - Best Short Film Award at the 63rd Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival (Serbia)

Larp - Short TV Award at the 18th International Festival of Short Film and Animation Mecal (Spain)

It Could Have Happened, It Had To Happen - Best Production Design Award at the Cambridge Watersprite International Student Film Festival (United Kingdom)

The Shadow Forest - Best Sound Editing Award at the Cambridge Watersprite International Student Film Festival (United Kingdom)

Supernova - Platinum Remi Award at the 49th WorldFest Houston International Film & Video Festival (USA)

Supernova - Best Student Film Award at the Sci-On! Film Festival (USA)

America - Special Mention at the 24th Art Film Fest (Slovakia)

The Only Way - Special Mention at the 8th Leiden International Short Film Experience (The Netherlands)

The Shadow Forest - Audience Award for Student Short Film at the 1st Paphos International Film Festival (Cyprus)

Lockjaw - Best Student Film Award and Krakow Film Cluster Award at the 41st Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

Come and Play With Me - Honorary Mention at the 41st Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

Daniel - Best Editing in a Short Film Award at the 35th The Youth and Film - The Festival of Film Debuts in Koszalin (Poland)

Six Months of Franek W. - Special Prize at the 34th The Youth and Film - The Festival of Film Debuts in Koszalin (Poland)

Disorder - Second Prize in the Short Fiction Films Competition at the 45th Lubuskie Film Summer (Poland)

America - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 23rd Nationwide Film Festival Prowincjonalia (Poland)

America - Grand Prix at the 19th International Film Festival "Zoom-zbliżenia" (Poland)

Daniel - Special Award for a Film Promoting Significant Values ​​of Nature at the 9th International Documentary Film Festival "Okiem Młodych" (Poland)

Six Months of Franek W. - Special Mention at the 9th International Documentary Film Festival "Okiem Młodych" (Poland)

What I Want - Grand Prix, Audience Award and Special Mention for Ariel Makara at the 13th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

America - Best Directing and Best Polish Film awards at the 13th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

If I Only Were A Spider - Special Mention at the 13th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Multiphrenia - Special Mention at the 13th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

The Return - Special Mention at the 20th Summer with Muses Festival (Poland)

What I Want - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 8th Solanin Film Festival (Poland)

Affection - Best Film Award at the 9th Filmoffo Film Festival (Poland)

2015

Larp - Format Court Award at the 30th European Short Film Festival of Brest (France)

Killing Auntie - Best Live-Action Film Award in the Zlin Dog competition at the 55th Zlin Film Festival (Czech Republic)

Larp - Best Short Student Fiction Film Award at the 14th St. Petersburg International Festival of Debut and Student Film Beginning (Russia)

Knife In the Wife - Best Short Documentary Film Award at the 25th Mediawave International Film and Music Gathering (Hungary)

The Shadow Forest - School Over 18 Award and Special Mention for Photography at the 10th Sardinia Film Festival (Italy)

You Keep An Eye On Us - Best Film, Jury Prize and Gold Award in the Student Competition at the UNICA Film Festival (Russia)

Knife In the Wife - Best Photography and Bronze Award in the Student Competition at the UNICA Film Festival (Russia)

Knife In the Wife - Golden Cave Award for the best short documentary film at the 8th Tangier International Film Festival (Morocco)

The Only Way - Audience Award at the 6th Flicks International Student Film Festival (The Netherlands)

Bittersweet - Best Cinematography Award at the 11th Early Bird Student Film Festival (Bulgaria)

Knife In the Wife - Documentary Film Special Mention at the 13th International Short Film Festival FIKE (Portugal)

Lesson - Best Cinematography Award at the Cambridge Watersprite International Student Film Festival (United Kingdom)

Shit Eaters - Special Mention at the 17th Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival (Israel)

The Shadow Forest - Emerging Artist Honourable Mention at the Taos Shortz Film Fest (USA)

The Shadow Forest - Gold Remi Award at the 48th WorldFest Houston International Film & Video Festival (USA)

The Shadow Forest - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 2nd MAFICI - Puerto Madryn International Film Festival (Argentina)

The Shadow Forest - Best Cinematography in a First Short Film Award at the 10th Cyprus International Film Festival (Cyprus)

The Shadow Forest - Best Cinematography in a Short Film Award at the 6th Bridges International Film Festival (Greece)

Larp - Special Mention at the 56th Brno16 International Short Film Festival (Czech Republic)

The Shadow Forest - Best SEE Talents Film Award at the 12th Naoussa International Film Festival (Greece)

Knife In the Wife - The Best Arizona Dream Award at the Luksuz Film Festival (Slovenia)

The Shadow Forest - Bridging the Borders Award ath the 16th Annual Polish Film Festival in Los Angeles (USA)

The Shadow Forest - Honorary Mention at the 11th New York Polish Film Festival (USA)

America - Golden Tadpole in the Student Etudes Competition and Polish Filmmakers Association's Award at the 23rd Camerimage International Film Festival (Poland)

What I Want - Bronze Tadpole in the Student Etudes Competition at the 23rd Camerimage International Film Festival (Poland)

What I Want - Special Prize for Acting for Ariel Makara at the 40th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

What I Want - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 44th Lubuskie Film Summer (Poland)

Supernova - Third Prize in the Short Fiction Films Competition at the 44th Lubuskie Film Summer (Poland)

America - Special Prize in the Zoom Competition at the 15th New Horizons International Film Festival (Poland)

Debut - Love - Audience Award in the Etiuda Competition at the 22nd Etiuda & Anima International Film Festival (Poland)

America - Special Mention at the 34th The Youth and Film - The Festival of Film Debuts in Koszalin (Poland)

What I Want - Second Prize in the Independent Short Film Competition at the 9th Film and Art Festival Two Riversides (Poland)

America - Third Prize in the Independent Short Film Competition at the 9th Film and Art Festival Two Riversides (Poland)

America - Best Student Film Award at the 10th International Short Film Festival Żubroffka (Poland)

You Keep An Eye On Us - Award in the Student Film category and Special Prize for Acting for Marcin Kowalczyk at the 61st Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Knife In the Wife - Special Mention at the 61st Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Magma - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Awards for Best Directing for Paweł Maślona and Best Actor for Łukasz Simlat

Stranger - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Cinematography for Igor Połaniewicz (Poland)

Summer of Love - Grand Prix at the 12th Wegiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Hurly-Burly - Best Directing Award at the 12th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

It Could Have Happened, It Had To Happen - Best Cinematography Award at the 12th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Larp - Audience Award at the 12th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Bittersweet - Prize of the Organizers at the 12th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

What I Want - Grand Prix in the Short Film Competition at the 2nd WAMA Film Festival (Poland)

You Keep An Eye On Us - Best Fiction Film Award at the 24th Euroshorts European Film Festival (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Best Film Award at the 11th Best Off Film Festival (Poland)

Affection - Grand Prix at the 9th CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

Larp - Special Mention and Audience Award at the CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

Anatomy of Sound - First Prize and Best Editing Award in the Student Films Competition at the 8th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

It Could Have Happened, It Had To Happen - Best Acting Award in the Student Fiction Film competition at the 8th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

Larp - Special Mention at the 7th Solanin Film Festival (Poland)

The Shadow Forest - Special Mention at the 6th Historical and Military Film Festival (Poland)

Knife In the Wife - Special Mention at the 8th Independent Film Festival SPAM (Poland)

The Cheater Day - Special Mention for Katarzyna Dobrowolska at the 3rd New Scenography Festival (Poland)

2014

Killing Auntie - Grand Prix at the 7th Lviv International Short Film Festival Wiz-Art (Ukraine)

Magma - Best Fiction Film Award at the 11th Fresh Film Fest - Prague International Festival of First Features and Student Films (Czech Republic)

The Shadow Forest - Best Editing Grand Prize and Audience Award for Best Short Film at the 18th Rhode Island International Film Festival (USA)

All Souls' Day - Awards for Best Directing and Best Cinematography at the Cambridge Watersprite International Student Film Festival (United Kingdom)

Magma - Best Actor Award for Łukasz Simlat at the 43rd International Student Film Festival Sehsüchte (Germany)

Magma - Golden Beaver at the 10th European Short Film Festival at MIT (USA)

All Souls' Day - Best International Short Film Award at the 2nd Fabriano Film Festival (Italy)

Killing Auntie - Special Mention for Marek Kossakowski at the 32nd Festival Tous Courts Aix-en-Provence (France)

Magma - Critics' Prize at the 37th Poitiers Film Festival (France)

Rollercoaster - Special Mention at the 32nd International Film Festival of Uruguay (Uruguay)

Rollercoaster - Special Mention at the 16th Bratislava International Film Festival (Slovakia)

Our Bad Winter - Special Prize at the International Short Film Festival of the Baltic Sea States Open Place (Latvia)

The Cheater Day - Best Student Film Award at the Hamilton Film Festival (Canada)

The Shadow Forest - Discovering Eye Award For The Most Interesting Emerging Film Artists at the 26th Polish Film Festival in America (USA)

The Shadow Forest - Silver Tadpole in the Student Etudes Competition at the 22nd Camerimage International Film Festival (Poland)

You Keep An Eye On Us - Wajda School Award at the 39th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

Hurly-Burly - Student Jury Prize in the Etiuda Competition at the 21st International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Main Prize in the Poznań Open competition at the Short Waves Film Festival (Poland)

Stranger - Grand Prix in the Student Films Competition at the 60th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Magma - First Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 60th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Special Mention in the Student Films Competition and Youth Jury Prize at the 60th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

When Will You Be Back? - Special Mention at the 60th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Our Bad Winter - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Actress for Lidia Olszak (Poland)

Magma - Grand Prix and Best Acting Prize for Łukasz Simlat at the 7th Polish Film Meetings "Kameralne Lato" (Poland)

Stranger - Honorary Mention at the 7th Polish Film Meetings "Kameralne Lato" (Poland)

Stranger - Grand Prix at the 13th International Independent Film Forum (Poland)

Magma - Special Prize at the 13th International Independent Film Forum (Poland)

Magma - Grand Prix, Best Directing, Best Cinematography and Best Actor awards in the Student Competition at the 4th Festival of Young Cinema "Piękni Dwudziestoletni" (Poland)

Stranger - Best Script and Best Actor awards in the Student Competition at the 4th Festival of Young Cinema "Piękni Dwudziestoletni" (Poland)

Magma - Special Mention at the 17th International Film Festival "Zoom-zbliżenia" (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Best Film Award at the 10th Best Off Film Festival (Poland)

Magma - Grand Prix at the 11th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Stranger - Best Directing Award, Special Mention for Cinematography and Prize of the Organizers at the 11th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Audience Award at the 11th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Killing Auntie - First Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 7th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

Wolf's Clothing - Third Prize in the Student Film Competition at the 7th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

The Man Without Qualities - Best Editing Award in the Student Etudes Competition at the 7th Doors Film Festival (Poland)

Magma - Grand Prix in the Student Etudes Competition at the 12th "Opolskie Lamy" Film Festival (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Special Mention at the 5th Camera, Action! Festival of Film Critics (Poland)

Killing Auntie - First Prize in the Masters of Short Film competition at the Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Larp - Special Mention, Youth Jury Prize & Best Fantasy/sci-fi Film Award at the 8th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

God Bless You - Best Script Award at the 8th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

It Could Have Happened, It Had To Happen - Special Mention of the Youth Jury at the 8th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Best Fiction Film Award at the 2nd Filmmakers' Day (Poland)

Rebels - Best Documentary Film and Best Cinematography awards at the 2nd Filmmakers' Day (Poland)

The Shadow Forest - Camera of David for Best Short Fiction Film at the 12th Warsaw Jewish Film Festival (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Grand Prix at the 8th CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

Lesson - Special Mention in the Student Film category at the 8th CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

Errata - Best Film of the Young Jury at the CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

Anatomy of Sound - "Frapa" Award at the 3rd "Frapa" Film Festival (Poland)

2013

All Souls' Day - Grand Prix at the 19th International Short Film Festival in Drama (Greece)

Magma - Best Student Film over 15 Minutes Award at the 19th Palm Springs International ShortFest (USA)

All Souls' Day - Special Jury Award at the 31st Festival Tous Courts Aix-en-Provence (France)

To War We Go! - Best Screenplay Award in the Student Competition at the 12th St. Petersburg International Festival of Debut and Student Film Beginning (Russia)

Wolf's Clothing - Best Film Award at the 4th Flicks Student Film Festival (The Netherlands)

Echo - Best International Short Film at the 3rd Ploiesti International Film Festival (Romania)

Twist & Blood - Best Director in a Short Film Award at the 2nd Hot Media International Film Festival (USA)

All Souls' Day - Special Jury Award at the 2nd Kyiv International Short Film Festival (Ukraine)

All Souls' Day - Best South East Europe Talents Film Award at the 10th Naoussa International Film Festival (Greece)

Our Bad Winter - 2nd Best South East Europe Talents Film Award at the 10th Naoussa International Film Festival (Greece)

All Souls' Day - Prix International du Jury Jeune at the Les Enfants terribles European First Film Festival (Belgium)

All Souls' Day - Best Student Film Award at the 33rd International Film Festival Autumn in Voronet (Romania)

Magma - Best Short Film Award at the 38th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Special Mention and Student Jury Prize at the 53rd Kraków Film Festival (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Silver Dinosaur, FICC Award and Audience Award in the Etiuda Competition at the 20th International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 42nd Lubuskie Film Summer (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Audience Award at the 8th International Short Film Festival Żubroffka (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Special Mention at the 8th International Short Film Festival Żubroffka (Poland)

Magma - Golden Angel for the Best Short Film at the 11th International Film Festival Tofifest (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 20th Nationwide Film Festival Prowincjonalia (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Grand Prix in the Student Films Competition at the 59th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - First Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 59th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Our Bad Winter - Third Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 59th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Our Bad Winter - Grand Prix at the 6th Polish Film Meetings "Kameralne Lato" (Poland)

Our Bad Winter - Prize of the Organizers at the Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Richard - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Directing for Mateusz Głowacki (Poland)

Wolf's Clothing - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Awards for Best Editing for Grzegorz Szczepaniak and Best Actress for Martyna Peszko (Poland)

Killing Auntie - Best Fiction Film, Main Prize of the Youth Jury and Award for Best Screenplay at the 7th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

To War We Go! - Special Mention at the 5th Solanin Film Festival (Poland)

Echo - Special Mention at the 5th Solanin Film Festival (Poland)

Echo - Award for Best Actor for James Fordham at the 3rd Festival of Young Cinema "Piękni Dwudziestoletni" (Poland)

Echo - Award for Best Young Actor for James Fordham at the 9th Quest Europe International Film Festival (Poland)

Errata - Best Cinematography Award at the 1st Filmmakers' Day (Poland)

Magma - First Prize in the Fiction Film category, Special Mentions for Directing, Script and Art Directing at the 1st Film Festival Eureka (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Second Prize in the Fiction Film category at the 1st Film Festival Eureka (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Grand Prix at the 17th Festival of Polish Comedies (Poland)

Two Hearts - Best Student Short Fiction Film Award at the 11th Multimedia Happy End Film Festival (Poland)

A Porter From Mewa Hotel - Special Mention in the Student Etudes Competition at the 11th "Opolskie Lamy" Film Festival (Poland)

Richard - Best Short Film Award at the 6th Festival of Film Directing (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Special Mention at the 6th Festival of Film Directing (Poland)

Our Bad Winter - Best Fiction Film Award at the 1st Independent Film Festival QL (Poland)

Richard - Special Mention at the 1st Independent Film Festival QL (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Special Mention at the 1st Independent Film Festival QL (Poland)

Echo - First Prize at the 10th GOFFR Film Festival (Poland)

A Porter From Mewa Hotel - Third Prize at the 10th GOFFR Film Festival (Poland)

Roma's Body - Special Mention at the 10th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Best Actor Award in the Student Etudes Competition for Tadeusz Wojcieszak at the 2nd Festival of Film Acting (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Special Mention at the 6th Independent Film Festival SPAM (Poland)

2012

All Souls' Day - Best Short Film Award at the 22nd Cottbus Film Festival (Germany)

The Fourth Man - Best International Documentary Award at the Curtocircuito International Short Film Festival (Spain)

The Last Train - Best International Short Film Award at the Northern Wave International Film Festival (Iceland)

Eclipse - Best Director International Student Short Award at the 15th Shanghai International Film Festival (China)

The Last Train - Best Film, Best Directing and Best Cinematogaphy awards at the 6th Shortini Film Festival (Italy)

Grandma Has Gone - Audience Award at the Visegrad Shorts on Tour (travelling festival)

All Souls' Day - Cinema Without Borders Award at the 13. Polish Film Festival in Los Angeles (USA)

Boo! - Debut Award at the 19th Ann Arbor Polish Film Festival (USA)

Twist & Blood - Golden Palm Winner at the Mexico International Film Festival (Mexico)

Twist & Blood - Special Award for Cinematography and Krzysztof Kieślowski "Beyond Borders" Award at the 8th New York Polish Film Festival (USA)

Twist & Blood - Award of Excellence and Best Screenplay Award at the Los Angeles Movie Awards (USA)

Twist & Blood - Golden Medal UNICA (Bulgaria)

The Best Chicks on the Train - 4th Prize at the The European Railroad Movie Festival (Austria)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Best Short Film Award at the 37th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

Our Bad Winter - Special Prize in the Short Films Competition at the 37th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

To War We Go! - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 31st The Youth and Film - The Festival of Film Debuts in Koszalin (Poland)

Echo - Grand Prix in the Polish Short Films Competition at the 12th New Horizons International Film Festival (Poland)

All Souls' Day - PISF and Mastershot Award at the 20th Camerimage International Film Festival (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Honorable Mention at the 19th International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Poland)

Boo! - Audience Award in Etiuda Competition at the 19th International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Second Prize in the Independent Short Film Competition at the 6th Film and Art Festival Two Riversides (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - "Grand Miś" Prize at the 9th Comedy Film Festival "Barejada" (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Grand Prix in the Student Film category and Special Mention of the Student Jury at the 6th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

Boo! - Special Mention and Best Script Award at the 6th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

The A Side - Best Student Film Award at the 3rd Camera, Action! Festival of Film Critics (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Best Actress Award for Anita Poddębniak at the Festival of Young Cinema "Piękni Dwudziestoletni" (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Second Prize in the Student Films Competition at the Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Children's Games - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Editing for Justyna Król (Poland)

Twist & Blood - First Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 58th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Journey With the Hand Luggage - Honorary Mention for Cinematography at the 58th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Grand Prix in the Student Films Competition at the International Independent Film Festival „Publicystyka” (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Second Prize in the Student Films Competition at the International Independent Film Festival „Publicystyka” (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Best Directing Award at the 9th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

All Souls' Day - Special Mention at the 9th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Love - First Prize Award in the Fiction Films Competition at the 5th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Third Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 5th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

When the Lights of Dawn Arise - Third Prize at the 9th GOFFR Film Festival (Poland)

The A Side - Special Mention at the 8th Quest Europe International Film Festival (Poland)

Richard - Special Mention at the 13th Independent and Amateur Film Festival KAN (Poland)

Richard - Grand Prix at the 16th Festival of Polish Comedies (Poland)

Boo! - Special Mention at the 6th CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

2011

The Last Train - Grand Prix and Best Cinematography Award at the 10th St. Petersburg International Festival of Debut and Student Films Beginning (Russia)

Twist & Blood - Best Student Film Award at the 41st Molodist International Film Festival (Ukraine)

Twist & Blood - Grand Prix at the 14th Kyoto International Student Film and Video Festival (Japan)

The Last Train - Special Mention at the Overlook International Short Film Festival (Italy)

Twist & Blood - 2nd Place Narrative Award at the 18th Next Frame UFVA's Touring Festival of International Student Film & Video (USA)

Twist & Blood - Honorary Mention at the International Student Film Festival Ostrava Picture (Czech Republic)

Twist & Blood - Best Feature Film Under 30 Minutes Award at the 40th International Student Film Festival Sehsüchte (Germany)

The Last Train - 2nd Best Digital View South East Europe Film Award at the 8th Naoussa International Film Festival (Greece)

The Last Train - Prize Premio Lorenzo Vecchio at the Magma Film Festival (Italy)

The Last Train - Best Short Film Award at the 1st New Vision International Short Film Festival (Ukraine)

Twist & Blood - Special Mention for Directing at the San Francisco International Festival of Short Films (USA)

Twist & Blood - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 30th The Youth and Film - The Festival of Film Debuts in Koszalin (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Awards for Best Film and Best Directing for Kuba Czekaj (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Actor for Grzegorz Mielczarek (Poland)

The Last Train - Best Short Fiction Film Award at the 40th Lubuskie Film Summer (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Best Actor Award for James Fordham and Award for Best Production at the 2nd Camera, Action! Festival of Film Critics (Poland)

The Washing Machine - Special Award at the 2nd Camera, Action! Festival of Film Critics (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Grand Prix at the 6th Independent Film Festival "OFF jak gorąco", (Poland)

My Mum, Dad, God and Satan - Special Mention at the 6th Independent Film Festival "OFF jak gorąco" (Poland)

Richard - Best Student Film Award at the Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Audience Award at the Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Grand Prix at the Kult Off Kino Independent Film Festival (Poland)

The Whisper - Best Student Film Award at the Kult Off Kino Festival (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Best Student Film and Audience Award at the Short Film Festival in Warsaw (Poland)

Twist & Blood Best Short Fiction Film at the 18th Nationwide Film Festival Prowincjonalia (Poland)

Twist & Blood Best Fiction Film at the 11th Independent and Amateur Film Festival KAN (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Main Prize at the 17th Summer of Films (Poland)

Bocassa - Special Mention at the Festival of Young Cinema "Piękni Dwudziestoletni" (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Audience Award at the "Filmowa Góra" Film Festival (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Grand Prix in the Student Etudes Competition at the 9th "Opolskie Lamy" Film Festival (Poland)

Twist & Blood - "Warto" Cultural Prize in the Film category for Kuba Czekaj (Poland)

On the Road - Audience Award at the Festival of Travellers "Three Elements" (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Best Short Film of the Young Jury at the 57th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Audience Award at the 8th European Film Festival "Integration You and Me" (Poland)

Pawel and Richard - Audience Award at the 8th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Richard - First Prize in the Student Films Competition at the 4th International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

The Washing Machine - Best Student Fiction Film Award at the KolorOFFOn Film Festival (Poland)

My Mum, Dad, God and Satan - Special Mention at the NURT Documentary Film Festival (Poland)

2010

For Madmen Only - Grand Prix at the 30th Munich International Festival of Film Schools (Germany)

Grandma Has Gone - Best Cinema Stilo Award at the International Student Film Festival "Ostrava Picture" (Czech Republic)

Grandma Has Gone - Special Jury Award at the Filmski Front Festival (Serbia)

Grandma Has Gone - Best School Project at the FEST International Film Festival (Portugal)

Grandma Has Gone - 2nd Best Short Film Award at the Naoussa International Film Festival (Greece)

Grandma Has Gone - Best Fiction Film Award at the St. Petersburg International Festival of Debut and Student Film Beginning (Russia)

House of Roses - Best Film Award at the Doi Saket International Film Festival (Thailand)

Bad Lyrics - Venus de Badalona Award for Best Film and Friends of Zorrilla Theatre Award for Best Actor for Grzegorz Mielczarek at the Filmets Badalona Film Festival (Spain)

House of Roses - Best Foreign Film Award at the Jalari in Corto Film Festival (Italy)

Twist & Blood - Best Short Film Award at the 35th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

The Whisper - Special Mention at the 35th Gdynia Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Audience Award in the Polish Short Films Competition at the 10th New Horizons International Film Festival (Poland)

Twist & Blood - Grand Prix at the 9th International Independent Film Forum (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Grand Prix at the 2nd Short Waves Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Grand Prix and Audience Award at the "Filmowa Góra" Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Best Short Fiction Film at the 11th Independent and Amateur Film Festival KAN (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Best Short Fiction Film at the 17th Nationwide Film Festival Prowincjonalia (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Grand Prix and Special Prize at the 56th Nationwide Independent Film Competition OKFA (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Student Jury Prize in the Etiuda Competition at the 17th International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Poland)

Eclipse - Audience Award in the Etiuda Competition at the 17th International Film Festival Etiuda & Anima (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Best Directing and Audience Award at the 4th Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Grand Prix at the 4th Golden Anteaters Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Grand Prix and Best Directing at the 5th Independent Film Festival "OFF jak gorąco" (Poland)

7109 km - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Documentary Film (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Jan Machulski Polish Independent Cinema Award for Best Editing for Zbigniew Nicińśki (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Grand Prix in the Student Etudes Competition at the 8th "Opolskie Lamy" Film Festival (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Grand Prix and Special Mention of the Student Jury at the 5th World Student Film Festival Young Cinema Art (Poland)

My Mum, Dad, God and Satan - First Prize in the Documentary Film category at the Polish Film Meetings "Kameralne Lato" (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Best Fiction Film Award at the 15th "New Polish Cinema - Cinemahrad" Film Festival (Poland)

I'm Fine - Special Mention at the 7th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Special Mention at the 7th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - First Prize in the Student Film competition at the 3rd International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Third Prize in the Student Film competition at the 3rd International Film Festival The Doors (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Best Student Film and Special Mention of the Student Jury at the 4th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

Above the Ground - Second Prize in the Fiction Film category at the 4th Festival of Polish Independent Film Offeliada (Poland)

On the Road - Best Documentary Film Award at the 13th International Film Festival "Zoom-zbliżenia" (Poland)

Grandma Has Gone - Special Mention at the 4th CK OFF Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Special Mention for Grzegorz Mielczarek at the 16th Summer of Films Film Festival (Poland)

On the Road - Grand Prix at the 14th Festival of Polish Comedies (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - First Prize in the Student Film category at the International Film Festival POL-8 (Poland)

My Mum, Dad, God and Satan - Grand Prix and Best Documentary Film Award at the RePeFeNe Independent Film Festival (Poland)

Bad Lyrics - Best Short Fiction Student Film Award at the 8th Multimedia Happy End Film Festival (Poland)

For Madmen Only - Best Directing Award at the 7th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

The Whisper - Best Cinematography Award at the 7th Węgiel International Student Film Festival (Poland)

My Mum, Dad, God and Satan - Main Prize at the FOR Film Festival (Poland)

The Smoke - First Prize in the Short Film Competition at the Tarnowidz Film Festival (Poland)

The Whisper - Third Prize in the Short Film Competition at the Tarnowidz Film Festival (Poland)